St. Louis Genealogical Society

Certificate of Appreciation Award Recipients

Please note: People with no dates have won awards but the exact date is uncertain.
Claire Arnold 2015-6 Kevin Kelly 1982
Dorothy Asinger 2010 Cedona Kendall 1976
Olinda Amburgey 1976 Dan Kerck0ff 2012
Rose Bader 1981 Donna Kersten 1982
Laverne Barbeau 1976 Erna Kleine 1996
Ray Barbeau 2019 Marie K. Kleman 1986
Donna Barnes 2017 Carol Kohnen 2015-6
Carrie Basch 1976 Carolyn Kolar 2012
Walter Basch 1976 Bill Korn 2000
Joan Beach 1998 Ken Koste 2014
Sara Ann Beatty 2006 Venita Lake 2010
Judy Belford 2013 Jenny LaMore 1987, 1988
Carol Bell 2007 Frank Lane 2000
Chris Benge 1984 Barbara Larson 1999
Lloyd Bergsieker 1991 Bea Laws 1995
Maurine Bergsieker 1991 Dick Lee 2015-6
Sybil Blumenberg 2010 Walter Leeker 1996
Houston Boyer 1982 Jeanne Lionberger 1985, 1986
Lois Boyer 1982 Jim Lindsley 2004
Littleton Bradley 1985 Jeanne Long 2005
Marilyn Brennan 2014 Maurita Lutton 2001
Jim Bresnahan 2008 Laura Mackinson 2006
Diane Broniec 2009 Mark Madras 2019
Vincent Bruns 2003 Patricia Malon 2008
Sandra BrunsmannHughes 2009 Mark Malone 2011
Jay Buck 2015-6 Faro Maniaci 1999
Steve Butler 2019 Linda Maniaci 1999
Thurman Cahill 1983 Carol Martin 1984
Sherry Cantrell 2002 Ray Martin 1999
Donald Cates 1979, 1981 William Mason 1993
Lorraine Cates R. Winston Matthews 1988, 1989
Kelly Cato 2018 Dorothy Mattingly 1983
Bob Cejka 2018 Michael McDermott 2007
Darlene Chambers 2004 Carol McGee 2002
Mary Lee Chivetta 2017 Betty McKenna 1984
Jean Christy 1992 Nancy Mettes 1995
Peggy Christy 1994 Jean Marie Meyer 2015-6
Susan Ciluffo 2017 Cynthia Millar 1995
Marsha Clark 2007 Elaine Miller 2013
Bobbie Cockrell 1980 Edward Mochel 1987
Mary Cornell 2019 Ilene Kanfer Murray 2001
Alex Coyle Zella Murray 1976, 1979, 1985
Audrey Cross 1998 June Musterman 1995
John Cross 1998 Linda Nehring 1994
Marlene Dale 2013 Dorothy Norland 2010
Karl Daubel 2011 Ralph Newman 1988
Shirley Daubel 2011 Virginia Newman 1988
Liz Davenport 2001 Audrey Nieman 1985, 1986
Mary Davies 1985 Terry Nickolotsky 2017
Cheryl Davis 2008 Francis Northrop 1993
Helen DeGalves Marjorie Northrop 1992
Paula DeRousse 2014 Paula Novak 2008
Ray DeRousse 2014 Sharon Orf 2007
Nancy Dietrich 1998 Pat Payton 2001
Judi Donahue 2015-6 Michelle Pearce 2018
Mary Donahue 1997 Tom Pearson 2009
Marci Donovan 2002 Shirley Plumlee 1984
Jim Dowd 2015-6 Fanny Pope 1981
Judy Doyle 2012 James Pope 1981
Linda Draper 2018 Pamela Boyer Porter 1996
Alice Dykes 1976 Carol Portman 2015-6
Allen Eaklor 1979, 1982 Janet Powell 2015-6
Vera Eaklor Joseph Preston 1981, 1992
Don Eckert 2011 Dolores Rabey 1980
Sue Eddens 2008 Herman Radloff 1986
Riley Eddleman 1982 Terry Randle 2013
Barbara Elftman 2011 Sandy Recker 2006
Bob Emnett 2004 Sue Reiker 2018
Rosemary Emnett 2003 Vince Reisch 1993
Mary Ann Enlow 2009 Vincent J. Reisch 1986
Mabel Faatz Evelyn G. Rich 1980
Charlene Fagyal Gail Riesenmy 2014
Eugenia Fagyal 1986 Alan Rogg 2002
Viki Fagyal 1991 Isbelle Rolland 1976
Mary Fahey 2010 Mary Ryan 2006
Phyllis Faintich 2007 Carol Saunchegrow 1979
Glenna Feegle 1997 Rev. John Schaefer 1994
Carol Feldman 2010 Dorothy Scheifer 1986
Barbara Fiala 1997 Candy Schildknecht 2017
Neil Fiala 1997 Edward Schmidt 1990
John Finkland 1995 Shirley Schuldt 1993
Jane Finkland 1995 Dick Seiler 2015-6
Audrey Flavin 1991 Kathy Shroer 2005
Ann Carter Fleming 1993 Dick Seiler 2013
Gary Flor 2014 Dudley Smith 1996
Donna Foelsch 2018 Robert Smith 1988, 1989
Kay Haviland Freilich 1995 June Sommer 1981
Kathy Franke 2014 Mary Somogyi 1980
Larry Franke 2005 Edward Sondhaus 1992
LaDonna Garner 2008 Roscoe Souders 1983, 1993
Pat Gatz 1998 Audrey Stadler 1987
Jacquelyn Gendron 1995 Robert Stadler 1987
Marie Georgen 1988, 1989 Patricia Stamm 1997
Joseph Gerau 1976 Bob Standley 1984
Gladys Gerding 1985, 1986 Lois Stanley 1983
Margie Giblin 2006 Edward “Ted” Steele
Joe Gildehaus 2019 Glenda Mae Stockton 1982
Trish Gormley 2015-6 G. F. Stroud 1985
William Gonz 1997 Mary Stroud 1985
Karen Goode 2011 Eleanor Stroup 1982
Carl Graham 1986 Linda Sullivan 1983
Virginia Graham 1986 Celia Tate 2004
Dorothy Griffith 1990 Jane Theissen 2018
Virginia Guinther 1981 Gail Thomas 1987, 1988
Ruth Ann Abels Hager 1996 Judy Till 2009
Helen Hahler 1980 Bettie Tolbert 1983
Frank Hanson 1984 Gladys Ullrich 1983
Fred Harris 1994 Buddy Van Arsdale 2019
Margaret Hauck 1990 Walter Vesper 1979
Betty Heiman 1980 Patricia von zur Muehlen 2007
Carol Hemmersmeier 2013 Nancy Von Behren 2013
Ralph Herman 1987 Shirley Waddell 2018
Virginia Herman 1987 Don Wallace 2012, 2015-6
Ann Hodges 2019 Jeani Ward 2012
Dave Hodges 2017 Ken Webb 2017
Marie Holtz 1987 Kay Weber 2011
Judy Horvath 2013 Myrna Weiland 2013, 2015-6
Clarence Hoskins 1976 Andra Welte 2007
Lillian Hubbell 1976 Jan Wenk 2012
Ralph Huther 1996 Jacquelyn Whitworth 1983
Barbara Ilges 2014 Betty Williams 2019
Mel Ingram 1995 Delores Williams 1994
Cindy Jacob 2000 Jay Willoughby 1997
Betty Ann Jeffrey 1982 Eric Wilson 2009
Pat Johnston 2009 George Wilson 1985
Ron Jones 2012 Kent Wilton 2004
Emmet Kane 1995 Ann Wittenberg 2005
Ethel Keller 2003 John Wittenberg 2004
Jim Yochim 2011
John Ziebold 2005

 

Last modified: 11-Jul-2019 12:02