St. Louis Genealogical Society

Certificate of Achievement Award Recipients

Please note: This award began in 1990.

Dorothy Asinger 2012 Joyce Loving 1999
Geraldine Bailey 1991 Maurita Lutton 2008
Joan Beach 2000 Laura Mackinson 2009
Sara Ann Beatty 2010 Mark Malone 2015-6
Carol Bell 2010 William Mason 1996
Mary Ellen Bredenkoetter 1992 Wayne McCollom 1999
Jim Bresnahan 2010 Michael McDermott 2009
Diane Broniec 2011 Carol McGee 2008
Sandra BrunsmannHughes 2015-6 Betty McKenna 1992
Donald Cates 1990 Barbara McLean 2002
Audrey Cross 2001 Joyce Mercer 1994
John Cross 2001 Nancy Mettes 1997
Ray DeRousse 2015-6 Elaine Miller 2015-6
Nancy Dietrich 2000 Edward Mochel 1998
Judy Doyle 2015-6 Audrey Nieman 2005
Sue Eddens 2010 Francis Northrop 1996
Bob Emnett 2011 Marjorie Northrop 1996
Rosemary Emnett 2005 Paula Novak 2010
Mary Ann Enlow 2013 Sharon Orf 2009
Mary Fahey 2013 Pat Payton 2003
Phyllis Faintich 2011 Pamela Boyer Porter 1998
Carol Feldman 2012 Herman Radloff 1990
Barbara Fiala 1999 Sandra Recker 2009
Neil Fiala 1999 Gail Riesenmy 2015-6
John Finkland 1995 Evelyn Rich 1990
Jane Finkland 1995 Edward “Skip” Rogers 1995
Audrey Flavin 1993 Alan Rogg 2003
Ann Carter Fleming 2000 Mary Ryan 2008
Larry Franke 2007 Carol Saunchegrow 1990
LaDonna Garner 2013 Shirley Schuldt 2001
Pat Gatz 2006 Dick Seiler 2015-6
Jacquelyn Gendron 1995 Audrey Stadler 1991
Joseph Gerau 1990 Robert Stadler 1991
Gladys Gerding 1991 Patricia Walls Stamm 2002, 2004
Margie Giblin 2008 John Steinkuhler 1998
Dorothy Griffith 1990 Judy Till 2012
Virginia Guinther 1990 Gladys Ullrich 2001
Ruth Ann Abels Hager 1998 Debbie Vitale 1994
Marie Holtz 1993 Pat von zur Muehlen 2009
Judy Horvath 2015-6 Dan Vornberg 2013
Ralph Huther 1997 Don Wallace 2015-6
Dan Kerchoff 2014 Jeani Ward 2014
Erna Kleine 2001 Myrna Weiland 2015-6
Willor Kleine 1993 Rachel Williams 1991
William Korn 2002, 2004 Ann Wittenberg 2007
Venita Lake 2012 John Wittenberg 2007
Walter Leeker 2003 Jim Yochim 2014
Jeanne Long 2008

 

Last modified: 18-Oct-2016 16:25